Events 2018

8 MAY
Mantova Imago Urbis
Opening of the exhibition at Palazzo Ducale,  at 6.00 p.m.
______________________________________
9 MAY
Kengo Kuma
Teatro Bibiena, at 4.30 p.m

Josef Frank interprete di Leon Battista Alberti
Opening of the exhibition at Casa del Mantegna, at 6.30 p.m.
______________________________________
10 MAY
Geomatica e BIM
Campus Politecnico, at 10.30 a.m.

La città dei sogni
Piazza delle Erbe, at 10.30 a.m.

Caravatti_Caravatti
San Cristoforo, at 10.30 a.m.

Michelangelo Russo
Campus Politecnico, at 2.30 p.m.

______________________________________
11 MAY
Lisboa Historical Center
Campus Politecnico, at 10.30 a.m.

Jean-Philippe Garric
Casa del Mantegna, at 11.00 a.m.

Il cantiere della metropolitana di Napoli
Opening of the exhibition at Museo Archeologico, at 3.00 p.m.

 

Il Monumento Sarsinate

Opening at Museo Archeologico, at 5 p.m.

______________________________________
12 MAY
Eduardo Souto de Moura
Museo di Castelvecchio in Verona, at 11.00 a.m.
______________________________________
14 MAY
Per una Scuola di Architettura
Casa del Mantegna, at 11.00 a.m.


 

______________________________________
 

______________________________________

16 MAY
Ipostudio
San Cristoforo, at 10.30 a.m.

Ettore Sottsass. Oltre il design
CSAC - University of Parma, at 10.30 a.m.

Francesco Cellini, Andrea Ponsi, Gianmatteo Romegialli, Paolo Zermani
Teatro all'Antica in Sabbioneta, at 3.00 p.m.

______________________________________
17 MAY
Mantova 2040
Casa del Mantegna, at 11.00 a.m.

Corvino+Multari
Palazzo Te, at 3.00 p.m.

Stefano Boeri
Palazzo Te, at 6.30 p.m.

______________________________________
18 MAY
Architettura e fotografia
Campus Politecnico, at 10.30 a.m.

John Pinto
Palazzo Ducale, at 11.00 a.m.

Rigenerare i territori della produzione
Campus Politecnico, at 2.30 p.m.

Peter Assmann
Casa del Mantegna, at 3.00 p.m.

______________________________________
19 MAY

Guido Canali
Museo di Castelvecchio, at 11.00 a.m.

____________________________________

22 MAY
Joao Mendes Ribeiro
Tempio di San Sebastiano, at 11.00 a.m.

Laboratorio Chile
San Cristoforo, at 2.30 p.m.

Andrew Berman
Tempio di San Sebastiano, at 6.00 p.m

______________________________________
23 MAY
Architetti senza frontiere
San Cristoforo, at 6.00 p.m.

______________________________________

 

24 MAY
TAMassociati
Salone Mantegnesco, at 11.00 a.m.

Vincenzo Latina
Salone Mantegnesco, at 3.00 p.m.

Rita Occhiuto
Campus Politecnico, at 3.00 p.m.

______________________________________
25 MAY
Antico e Nuovo, final critics
Casa del Mantegna, at 10.00 a.m.

______________________________________
26 MAY
Elías Torres
Museo di Castelvecchio in Verona, at 11.00 a.m.

______________________________________
29 MAY
Martin Corullon
Tempio di San Sebastiano, at 11.00 a.m.

Javier Corvalán
Tempio di San Sebastiano, at 6.00 p.m.

______________________________________
30 MAY
Gabriel e Marcio Kogan
San Cristoforo, at 5.00 p.m.

______________________________________
31 MAY
 

Emanuele Fidone

San Cristoforo, at 11.00 a.m.

 

Camillo Botticini and Gianluca Gelmini
San Cristoforo, at 3.00 p.m.

Vento, tra Torino e Venezia
San Cristoforo, at 6.00 p.m.

______________________________________