Quik Guides (for ABC-PhD Students)

  1. ABCPhD_IntroOctoberMilestones2020
  2. ABC-PhD Candidates Milestones Instructions 3.2
  3. ABCPhD_IntroSpringMilestones2020

Evaluation guidelines and templates (for Supervisors and Tutors)

  1. ABCPhD_OctoberMilestones2020coordinatori
  2. Istruzioni per le valutazioni - October Milestone 2020
  3. Scheda Valutazione EoY 2020
  4. Scheda Valutazione FEA 2020

 

October Milestones: 12-16 October 2020

 

Thematic Working Group 1 - Advanced Construction Materials and Innovative Building Technologies

  • Milestone Session 1.1 - 14/10/2020 - H. 11:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Pierluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Francesco Calvetti; Committee Members: Bernuzzi, Bocciarelli, D'Antino, Fava
    PhD Candidates: Al-Lami, Calabrese, Calderón Díaz, Fortini, Mohajer, Scacco
  • Milestone Session 1.2 - 13/10/2020 - H. 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valter Carvelli; Co-chair: Matteo Ruta; Committee Members: Bolici, Caputo, Lucchini, Malighetti, Masera, Paoletti, Tzortzi, Valente, Zanelli
    PhD Candidates: Cucuzza, Dede, Di Labbio, Giglio, Scrinzi, Tateo

Thematic Working Group 2 - Energy and Environmental Efficient Buildings (E3B

  • Milestone Session 2.1 - 15/10/2020 - H.9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Graziano Salvalai; Committee Members: Branduini, Caputo, Caragliu, Gambaro, Leonforte, Poli
    PhD Candidates: Belliardi, Ferla, Gholamzadehmir, Li Qingxiang, Mauri, Sheikh Mohammadi Khamseh
  • Milestone Session 2.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 9:15 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Malighetti; Co-chair: Monica Lavagna; Committee Members: Adhikari, De Angelis, Ferrari S., Iannaccone, Monticelli, Pittau
    PhD Candidates: Aljumaa Aldakheel, Amini Toosi, Carcassi, Caroli, Fawzy M A Hassan

Thematic Working Group 3 - Risk Prevention and Emergency Management

  • Milestone Session 3.1 - 12/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Co-chair: Scira Menoni; Committee Members: Colombi, Crespi, Gentile, Parisi, Pisani, Poggi
    PhD Candidates: Grillanda, Menghini, Pettorruso, Turksezer, Wang Peixuan, Zouaoui
  • Milestone Session 3.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Alessandra Zanelli; Co-chair: Sara Cattaneo; Committee Members: Bellini, Calvetti, Campioli, Castiglioni, Chesi, Milani, Mussinelli, Parisi
    PhD Candidates: Bernardini, Borlenghi, Bruschi, Giordano, He Fengzhen, Pozzi, Ruccolo, Wang Guodong

Thematic Working Group 4 - Architecture and Urban Design

  • Milestone Session 4.1 - 13/10/2020 - H. 10:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Federico Bucci; Co-chair: Laura Pezzetti; Committee Members: Bellini, Bordin, Caja, Ciaramella, Fanzini, Lorenzi, Meriggi, Monica, Pallini, Tzortzi
    PhD Candidates: Li Kun, Liu Qian, Ma Qingfeng, Margione, Venturini, Zhang Yu, Zhao Dongqi
  • Milestone Session 4.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 10:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Francesca Bonfante; Co-chair: Andrea Tartaglia; Committee Members: Caja, Dulio, Fiorillo, Lorenzi, Neri, Puglisi
    PhD Candidates: Ghetti, Lecci, Lopez, Marcolini, Rossi, Santacroce, Wang Qi, Xue Tian

Thematic Working Group 5 - Complex Buildings

  • Milestone Session 5.1 - 13/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Marzia Morena; Co-chair: Chiara Baglione; Committee Members: Belloni, Buffoli, Caja, Ferretti, Landsberger, Mazzucchelli, Rebecchi, Vettori
    PhD Candidates: Abdel Sabour, Battaglia, Morganti, Mosca, Perego, Salihbegovic, Stanga, Zammataro

Thematic Working Group 6 - Preservation and Enhancement of Built Heritage

  • Milestone Session 6.1 - 15/10/2020 - H. 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair
    : Valeria Pracchi; Co-chair: Domenico Chizzoniti; Committee Members: Bellini, Fregonese, Lombardini, Pallini, Rosina, Tzortzi
    PhD Candidates: Galli, Konsta, Lin Mao, Lu Hang, Qin Ling, Rajabi
  • Milestone Session 6.2 - 15/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Stefano Della Torre; Committee Members: Cardani, Fanzini, Ferro, Pracchi, Saisi, Scaioni
    PhD Candidates: Fioretto, Menici, Liu Shiqi, Ma Dongqing, Rosignoli, Zreika

Thematic Working Group 7 - ICT and Smart Construction

  • Milestone Session 7.1 - 13/10/2020 - H.14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Fulvio Re Cecconi; Co-chair: Daniela Oreni; Committee Members: Banfi, Baresi, Daniotti, Masera, Oberti, Previtali, Ruta, Scazzosi
    PhD Candidates: Biolo, D'Alessandro, Garramone, Guzzoni, Mannino, Masseroni, Pattini, Pili
  • Milestone Session 7.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Marco Scaioni; Co-chair: Sonia Lupica; Committee Members: Adami, Barazzetti, Bolognesi, Fassi, Pavan, Re Cecconi, Trani, Villa
    PhD Candidates: Campi, Cao Yuwei, Elagiry, Meschini, Pellegrini, Perfetti, Rampini, Teruggi, Treccani
  • Milestone Session 7.3 - 16/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Daglio; Co-chair: Andrea Mainini; Committee Members: Bellintani, Cuca, Fanzini, Ginelli, Longoni, Masera, Monticelli
    PhD Candidates: Al-Azri, Anishchenko, Dragoljevic, Grassi, Marotta, Pagnacco, Zheliazkova

Thematic Working Group 8 - Economy and built environment management

  • Milestone Session 8.1 - 15/10/2020 - H.9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Oscar Bellini; Co-chair: Andrea Caragliu; Committee Members: Buffoli, Dejaco, Ferretti, Fiori, Pavesi, Protasoni, Tartaglia
    PhD Candidates: Brambilla, Miao Siqi, Migliore, Rota, Sadeh, Wolusmal
  • Milestone Session 8.2 - 16/10/2020 - H. 8:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Julia Tzortzi; Co-chair: Andrea Ciaramella; Committee Members: Lenzi, Oppio, Pavan, Perucca, Talamo
    PhD Candidates: Cadamuro Morgante, Dellisanti, Gullace, Laffi, Locatelli, Panzera, Yalcinsoy

Summer Milestone Schedule - 13 July 2020


The Summer Milestones 2020 will be held on 13 July 2020 in distance mode (Microsoft Teams).

  • Milestone Session 1 - 13/07/2020 - H. 14:00
    Chair
    : Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Graziano Salvalai; Involved professors: Andera Mainini, Fabrizio Leonforte, Maurizio Meriggi, Fabrizio Banfi
    PhD Candidates: D'Alessandro, Hasbini, Mahecha Zambrano, Miglioli, Montera
  • Milestone Session 2 - 13/07/2020 - H. 14:00
    Chair
    : Pierluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Involved professors: Marco Valente, Giulia Fava
    PhD Candidates: Chierici, Golemaj, Zorzato