SUMMER MILESTONES 2022 SUMMER MILESTONES 2022

Summer Milestones 2022


The Summer Milestones 2022 will be held on 27 and 28 June 2022 in distance mode (Microsoft Teams).

Deadline for uploading the documents: 12 June 2022

SCHEDULE IN PROGRESS

SPRING MILESTONES 2022 SPRING MILESTONES 2022

The Spring Milestones 2021 will take place online from 4 to 13 April 2022

Deadline for uploading the documents: 16 March 2022

  • Milestone Session 1.1 - Landscape and public spaces
    11/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Elisa Boeri; Co-chair: Martina Landsberger; Committee members: Francesca Belloni, Domenico Chizzoniti, Maria Pompeiana Iarossi, Elvio Manganaro, Luca Monica, Laura Pezzetti, Sara Protasoni
    PhD Candidates: Antonio Aiello, Silvia Boca, Qian Liu, Yiran Liu, Alberto Malabarba, Carlo Schiesaro, Dongqi Zhao
  • Milestone Session 1.2 - Architecture and historical settlements
    11/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Francesca Belloni; Co-chair: Marco Muscogiuri; Committee members: Paola Nella Branduini, Tommaso Brighenti, Fausta Fiorillo, Angelo Lorenzi, Raffaella Neri
    PhD Candidates: Yuliia Batkova, Helen Khanamiryan, Francesco Martinazzo, Cecilia Santacroce
  • Milestone Session 1.3a - Sport and Campus infrastructures
    06/04/2022 - 10:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Andrea Caragliu; Co-chair: Oscar Bellini; Committee members: Angela Pavesi, Giovanni Perucca, Piero Poggioli, Valentina Puglisi, Claudia Tinazzi
    PhD Candidates: Silvia Battaglia, Marta Cognigni, Camilla Maitan, Flavia Trebicka
  • Milestone Session 1.3b - Health environment
    05/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Maddalena Buffoli; Co-chair: Marzia Morena; Committee members: Oscar Bellini, Matteo Gambaro, Piero Poggioli, Andrea Rebecchi
    PhD Candidates: Stefano Arruzzoli (M0), Erica Brusamolin, Silvia Mangili, Ozge Ogut, Cristiana Perego, Tianzhi Sun, Yong Yu
  • Milestone Session 1.4 - Urban and Rural spaces
    11/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Elvio Manganaro; Co-chair: Cistina Pallini; Committee members: Federico Acuto, Tommaso Brighenti, Giovanni Castaldo, Giovanna Fossa, Nerantzia Tzortzi
    PhD Candidates: Eman Abdel Sabour, Valeria Jocelyn Aranda Salgado, Emilia Lenzi, Hang Lu, Siqi Miao, Aldo Vinciguerra Soto, Quying Wang
  • Milestone Session 1.5 - Quality of spaces
    12/04/2022 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Daglio; Co-chair: Claudia Tinazzi; Committee members: Giulio Barazzetta, Massimo Ferrari, Tomaso Monestiroli, Massimo Tadi, Maria Pilar Vettori
    PhD Candidates: Marianna Arcieri, Francesco Emanuele Contaldo, Alessandra Migliore, Giulia Vignati, Roshaan Wolusmal
  • Milestone Session 2.1/2.2 - BIM in the construction industry / BIM applications and digital twin
    12/04/2022 - 13:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Matteo Ruta; Co-chair: Sonia Lupica; Committee members: Fabrizio Banfi, Luciano Baresi, Franco Guzzetti, Claudio Mirarchi, Lorenzo Mussone, Ingrid Paoletti, Alberto Pavan, Lidia Pinti, Marco Trani
    PhD Candidates: Riccardo Dell'Orto, Nicole Di Santo, Marzia Gabriele, Manuel Garramone, Silvia Meschini, Giulia Pattini, Laura Pellegrini, Martina Signorini
  • Milestone Session 2.3 - Digitalization process and Artificial Intelligence
    04/04/2022 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Fulvio Re Cecconi; Co-chair: Cristiana Achille; Committee members: Luigi Barazzetti, Juan Diego Blanco Cadena, Branka Cuca, Piero Fraternali, Maria Pompeiana Iarossi, Mattia Previtali
    PhD Candidates: Yuwei Cao, Mohamed Abdelrazik Wahba Elagiry, Ania Khodabakhshian, Alessandra Pili, Luca Rampini, Simone Teruggi
  • Milestone Session 2.4 - Digital & technological creativity
    11/04/2022 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Camilla Lenzi; Co-chair: Valentina Puglisi; Committee members: Nazly Atta, Roberta Capello, Matteo Fiori, Camilla Lenzi, Massimiliano Nastri, Alberto Pavan, Chiara Tagliaro
    PhD Candidates: Genny Cia, Pietro Corsi, Andrea Giuseppe Di Stefano, Mirko Locatelli, Alex Miranda Poggys, Alice Paola Pomè, Hooman Sadeh
  • Milestone Session 2.5 - Smart technologies for the construction industry
    12/04/2022 - 15:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Andrea Tartaglia; Co-chair: Andrea Mainini; Committee members: Silvia Cerisola, Giuliano Dall'O', Matteo Gambaro, Elisabetta Ginelli, Gabriele Masera, Ingrid Paoletti, Francesco Pittau
    PhD Candidates: Joud Aljumaa Aldakheel, Matteo Cavaglià, Marco Cucuzza, Milan Dragoljevic, Edoardo Montevidoni, Sarper Yalcinsoy
  • Milestone Session 3.1 - Structural Mechanics and mechanics of materials
    04/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valter Carvelli; Co-chair: Alper Kanyilmaz; Committee members: Antonio Capsoni, Pietro Giuseppe Crespi, Giulia Fava, Marco Andrea Pisani, Marco Simoncelli
    PhD Candidates: Veronica Bertolli, Yiwei Hua, Mahmoud Mohamed Ali Kamel, Sicheng Zhou
  • Milestone Session 3.2 - Advanced materials & components for architecture
    06/04/2022 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Graziano Salvalai; Co-chair: Elisabetta Ginelli; Committee members: Matteo Fiori, Marco Imperadori, Angelo Lucchini, Massimiliano Nastri, Tiziana Poli
    PhD Candidates: Diletta Brutti, Giorgio Castellano, Gokhan Dede, Martina Di Labbio, Grazia Marrone, Valeria Marsaglia, Sofia Pastori, Giacomo Scrinzi
  • Milestone Session 3.3 - Textile and membrane structures
    04/04/2022 - 10:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Nerantzia Tzortzi; Co-chair: Carol Monticelli; Committee members: Roberto Bolici, Paolo Oliaro, Ingrid Paoletti, Raffaella Riva, Matteo Ruta, Alessandra Zanelli
    PhD Candidates: Amirhossein Ahmadnia, Maria Anishchenko, Maria Giovanna Di Bitonto, Andrea Giglio, Shiva Khoshtinat
  • Milestone Session 3.4/6a - Modelling and Design of E2B Environment
    07/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Fabrizio Leonforte; Committee members: Maria Teresa Blazquez De Pineda, Paola Caputo, Simone Ferrari, Andrea Mainini, Enrico Sergio Mazzucchelli
    PhD Candidates: Maryam Gholamzadehmir, Qingxiang Li, Jaqueline Estefania Litardo Mosquera, Maricla Martire, Yingqing Xu
  • Milestone Session 3.4/6b - Modelling and Design of E2B Environment
    06/04/2022 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Paola Caputo; Co-chair: Michela Buzzetti; Committee members: Maria Teresa Blazquez De Pineda, Enrico De Angelis, Claudio Del Pero, Fabrizio Leonforte, Andrea Mainini, Enrico Sergio Mazzucchelli
    PhD Candidates: Marco Belliardi, Riccardo Cardelli, Silvia Falasco, Giulia Procaccini, Milad Zoghi
  • Milestone Session 3.5 - Environmental, Economical & Social Sustainability
    08/04/2022 - 9:15 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Malighetti; Co-chair: Elena Mussinelli; Committee members: Rajendra Adhikari, Enrico De Angelis, Simone Ferrari, Giuliana Iannaccone
    PhD Candidates: Seyma Adali, Hashem Amini Toosi, Andrea Augello, Giovanni Barbotti, Tao Dong, Kevin Santus
  • Milestone Session 3.6 - Advanced materials & innovative structural systems
    06/04/2022 - 10:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Perluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Gabriele Milani; Committee members: Carlo Andrea Castiglioni, Carlo Poggi, Siro Casolo, Virginio Quaglini
    PhD Candidates: Mario Bulgarini, Fengzhen He, Alessandro Menghini, Mahsa Salimi, Yu Yuan
  • Milestone Session 4.1 - Risk mitigation
    07/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Co-chair: Marco Valente; Committee members: Massimiliano Bocciarelli, Claudio Chesi, Alper Kanyilmaz, Maria Giuseppina Limongelli, Maria Adelaide Parisi, Virginio Quaglini
    PhD Candidates: Giancarlo Costa, Aleksei Kondratenko, Helen Miranda Barbosa Dos Santos, Tommaso Papa, Gaetano Pianese, Navid Vafa
  • Milestone Session 4.2a - Risk analysis
    07/04/2022 - 15:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Leopoldo Sdino; Co-chair: Francesco Calvetti; Committee members: Riccardo Canella, Giuliano Dall'O', Scira Menoni, Mattia Previtali, Cinzia Talamo, Peirgiorgio Vitillo
    PhD Candidates: Chiara Bernardini, Stefania Campioli, Maria Stella Lux, Peixuan Wang, Nour Zreika
  • Milestone Session 4.2b - Risk assessment
    11/04/2022 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Mattia Previtali; Co-chair: Carmelo Gentile; Committee members: Claudio Bernuzzi, Francesco Calvetti, Sara Cattaneo, Luis Carlos Martins Da Silva, Marco Valente
    PhD Candidates: Shain Azadi, Enrica Brusa, Federica Marotta, Carlo Pettorruso, Marco Pirrò
  • Milestone Session 5.1a - Cultural Heritage: history
    05/04/2022 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Maria Pompeiana Iarossi; Co-chair: Isabella Balestreri; Committee members: Barbara Galli, Franco Guzzetti, Maria Cristina Loi, Cristina Pallini, Sonia Pistidda, Lionella Scazzosi, Carlo Togliani
    PhD Candidates: Francesca Giudetti, Tomas Maria Lopez, Ling Qin, Ginevra Rossi, Nikolaos Thymakis
  • Milestone Session 5.1b - Cultural Heritage: technology and management
    08/04/2022 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Daniele Fanzini; Co-chair: Elisabetta Rosina; Committee members: Cristiana Achille, Cristina Boniotti, Stefano Della Torre, Fabrizio Leonforte, Sonia Pistidda
    PhD Candidates: Camille Luna Stella Blavier, Muhammed Naim Erdem, Xueqing Hu, Sara Mauri, Andrea Pasqui
  • Milestone Session 5.2a - Processes and Policies for the enhancement of cultural heritage
    06/04/2022 - 10:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Luigi Barazzetti; Co-chair: Paola Nella Branduini; Committee members: Giuliana Cardani, Nora Lombardini, Annunziata Maria Oteri, Valeria Pracchi, Antonella Saisi
    PhD Candidates: Simone Galli, Shiqi Liu, Anna Maria Pentimalli Biscaretti Di Ruffia, Zehra Irem Turksezer
  • Milestone Session 5.2b - Processes and Policies for the enhancement of cultural heritage
    11/04/2022 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Stefano Della Torre; Co-chair: Lorenzo Cantini; Committee members: Nora Lombardini, Maurizio Meriggi, Ilaria Oberti, Alessandra Oppio, Angela Pavesi, Annalisa Rossi, Antonella Saisi
    PhD Candidates: Federica Cadamuro Morgante, Federica Fuligni, Shuangning Li (M0), Dongqing Ma, Qingfeng Ma, Mehrnaz Rajabi
  • Milestone Session 5.3 - 3D digitalization of Cultural Heritage
    08/04/2022 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Daniela Oreni; Committee members: Andrea Adami, Luigi Barazzetti, Elisa Boeri, Lorenzo Cantini, Branka Cuca, Luigi Fregonese, Mattia Previtali, Elisabetta Rosina
    PhD Candidates: Serena Benelli, Francesca Biolo, Dina Jovanovic, Franco Spettu, Daniele Treccani

Winter Milestone Winter Milestone

 

The Winter Milestones will take place online on 17 and 18 January 2022

  • Milestone Session 1 - Architecture - 18/01/2022 - H. 09:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Francesca Belloni; Committee members: Cristiana Achille, Isabella Balestreri, Elisa Boeri, Michele Caja, Giovanni Castaldo, Martina Elena Landsberger, Elvio Manganaro, Cristina Pallini, Marco Scaioni
    PhD Candidates: Boca, Lu Hang, Rosignoli, Rossi, Trebicka, Zhang Yu
  • Milestone Session 2 - Energy and BIM - 18/01/2022 - H. 09:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Paola Caputo; Co-chair: Sonia Lupica Spagnolo; Committee members: Fabrizio Banfi, Giuliano Dall'O', Claudio Mirarchi, Andrea Tartaglia
    PhD Candidates: Mahecha Zambrano, Mannino
  • Milestone Session 3 - Structures, materials and technologies - 18/01/2022 - H. 09:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Co-chair: Sara Cattaneo; Committee members: Valter Carvelli
    PhD Candidates: Chierici, Golemaj, Guo Kai
  • Milestone Session 4 - Sustainability - 17/01/2022 - H. 09:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Monica Lavagna; Co-chair: Graziano Salvalai; Committee members: Claudio Del Pero, Giuliana Iannaccone, Laura Malighetti
    PhD Candidates: Carcassi, Caroli, Hasbini

37° Cycle - MILESTONE ZERO 37° Cycle - MILESTONE ZERO

Milestones ZERO - 37° Cycle PhD Students


The Milestone ZERO for the new PhD Students of the 37° Cycle will take place online on 22 November 2021 at 14:30.
To join the online Milestone ZERO click here

Instructions for Milestone ZERO 2021
Template of the Milestone ZERO Presentation
Please upload your Mileztone ZERO Presentation here

 

 

Milestone ZERO


Session A - Research Line 1-2 - H14:30
Valeria Jocelyn Aranda Salgado, Marianna Arcieri, Erica Brusamolin, Riccardo Dell'Orto, Silvia Falasco, Edoardo Ferronato, Marzia Gabriele, Helen Khanamiryan, Camilla Maitan, Muad Mhani, Edoardo Montevidoni, Marco Pirrò, Franco Spettu, Yingqing Xu, Yong Yu

Session B - Research Lines 3 - H15:50
Amirhossein Ahmadnia, Shain Azadi, Giovanni Barbotti, Veronica Bertolli, Diletta Brutti, Mario Bulgarini, Giorgio Castellano, Francesco Emanuele Contaldo, Andrea Giuseppe Di Stefano, Tao Dong, Yiwei Hua, Grazia Marrone, Mahsa Salimi, Nikolaos Thymakis, Aldo Vinciguerra Soto, Quiying Wang, Sicheng Zhou

Session C - Research Lines 4-5 - H17:15
Camille Luna Stella Blavier, Matteo Cavaglià, Giancarlo Costa, Erpinio Labrozzi, Francesca Giudetti, Helen Miranda Barbosa Dos Santos, Muhammed Naim Erdem, Carlo Schiesaro

October Milestones 2021 October Milestones 2021

October Milestones: 11-15 October 2021

  • Milestone Session 1.1 - Landscape and public spaces
    11/10/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Martina Landsberger; Co-chair: Elisa Boeri; Commission members: Francesca Belloni, Micaela Bordin, Domenico Chizzoniti, Angelo Lorenzi, Elvio Manganaro, Luca Monica
    PhD Candidates: Boca, Liu Qian, Liu Yiran, Malabarba, Zhao Dongqi, Aiello (DES)
  • Milestone Session 1.2 - Architecture and historical settlements
    15/10/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Francesca Bonfante; Co-chair: Chiara Baglione; Commission members: Paola Branduini, Tommaso Brighenti, Massimo Ferrari, Fausta Fiorillo
    PhD Candidates: Batkova, Marcolini, Martinazzo, Santacroce
  • Milestone Session 1.3 - Sport and Health environment
    13/10/2021 - 11:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Andrea Caragliu; Co-chair: Maddalena Buffoli; Commission members: Angela Pavesi, Giovanni Perucca, Piero Poggioli, Valentina Puglisi, Claudia Tinazzi
    PhD Candidates: Battaglia, Cognigni, Mangili, Ogut, Perego, Sun Tianzhi
  • Milestone Session 1.4 - Urban and Rural spaces (click here to participate)
    11/10/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode
    Chair: Michele Caja; Co-chair: Marzia Morena; Commission members: Federico Acuto, Maurizio Meriggi, Cristina Pallini, Sara Protasoni, Giovanni Castaldo
    PhD Candidates: Abdel Sabour, Lu Hang, Miao Siqi
  • Milestone Session 1.5 - Quality of spaces
    14/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Daglio; Co-chair: Claudia Tinazzi; Commission members: Massimo Ferrari, Elena Mussinelli, Tomaso Monestiroli, Maria Pilar Vettori, Massimo Tadi
    PhD Candidates: Gullace, Migliore, Vignati, Wolusmal, Zheliazkova
  • Milestone Session 2.1/2.2 - BIM
    12/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Sonia Lupica; Co-chair: Matteo Ruta; Commission members: Fabrizio Banfi, Luciano Baresi, Mario Claudio Dejaco, Lorenzo Mussone, Alberto Pavan, Mattia Previtali, Pierpaolo Ruttico
    PhD Candidates: Garramone, Meschini, Pattini, Al-Azri, Di Santo, Mannino, Pellegrini, Signorini
  • Milestone Session 2.3 - Digitalization process and Artificial Intelligence
    15/10/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Cristiana Achille; Co-chair: Fulvio Re Cecconi; Commission members: Luigi Barazzetti, Branka Cuca, Bruno Daniotti, Piero Fraternali, Mattia Previtali, Pierpaolo Ruttico
    PhD Candidates: Cao Yuwei, Elagiry, Khodabakhshian, Rampini, Teruggi
  • Milestone Session 2.4 - Digital & technological creativity
    11/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Camilla Lenzi; Co-chair: Gianandrea Ciaramella; Commission members: Silvia Cerisola, Matteo Fiori, Marzia Morena, Massimiliano Nastri, Alberto Pavan, Daniele Papi
    PhD Candidates: Cia, Corsi, Dellisanti, Laffi, Locatelli, Miranda Poggys, Pomè, Sadeh
  • Milestone Session 2.5 - Smart technologies for the construction industry
    14/10/2021 - 11:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Andrea Tartaglia; Co-chair: Andrea Mainini; Commission members: Simona Chiodo, Giuliano Dall'O', Matteo Gambaro, Elisabetta Ginelli, Luigi Mussio, Alessandra Oppio
    PhD Candidates: Aljumaa Aldakheel, Cucuzza, D'Alessandro, Dragoljevic, Yalcinsoy
  • Milestone Session 3.1 - Structural Mechanics and mechanics of materials
    13/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valter Carvelli; Co-chair: Francesco Calvetti; Commission members: Pierluigi Colombi, Pietro Giuseppe Crespi, Enrico De Angelis, Giulia Fava
    PhD Candidates: Fortini, Kamel, Mohajer, Scacco
  • Milestone Session 3.2 - Advanced materials & components for architecture
    12/10/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Graziano Salvalai; Co-chair: Elisabetta Ginelli; Commission members: Antonio Capsoni, Matteo Fiori, Gabriele Masera, Tiziana Poli, Maria Pilar Vettori
    PhD Candidates: Dede, Di Labbio, Marsaglia, Pastori, Scrinzi
  • Milestone Session 3.3 - Textile and membrane structures
    12/10/2021 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Nerantzia Tzortzi; Co-chair: Carol Monticelli; Commission members: Roberto Bolici, Paolo Oliaro, Matteo Ruta, Raffaela Riva
    PhD Candidates: Anishchenko, Di Bitonto, Giglio, Khoshtinat (CHIM)
  • Milestone Session 3.4/6 - Modelling and Design of E2B Environment
    14/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Paola Caputo; Commission members: Enrico De Angelis, Teresa Blazquez De Pineda, Fabrizio Leonforte, Andrea Mainini, Enrico Sergio Mazzucchelli
    PhD Candidates: Belliardi, Cardelli, Gholamzadehmir, Li Qingxiang, Litardo, Procaccini, Zoghi
  • Milestone Session 3.5 - Environmental, Economical & Social Sustainability
    13/10/2021 - 9:10 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Malighetti; Co-chair: Monica Lavagna; Commission members: Rajendra Adhikari, Simone Ferrari, Giuliana Iannaccone, Francesco Pittau, Massimo Tadi
    PhD Candidates: Adali, Amini Toosi, Augello, Carcassi, Caroli, Martire, Santus (DASTU)
  • Milestone Session 3.6 - Advanced materials & innovative structural systems
    14/10/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Pierluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Gabriele Milani; Commission members: Massimiliano Bocciarelli, Tommaso D'Antino, Angelo Lucchini, Carlo Poggi
    PhD Candidates: Grillanda, He Fengzhen, Menghini, Yuan Yu
  • Milestone Session 4.1 - Risk mitigation
    13/10/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Co-chair: Marco Valente; Commission members: Claudio Chesi, Carmelo Gentile, Alper Kanyilmaz, Maria Giuseppina Limongelli, Maria Adelaide Parisi, Virginio Quaglini
    PhD Candidates: Bruschi, Kondratenko, Papa, Pianese, Vafa, Venturi, Wang Guodong
  • Milestone Session 4.2 - Risk analysis/assessment
    15/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Sara Cattaneo; Co-chair: Scira Menoni; Commission members: Andrea Campioli, Silvia Cerisola, Pietro Giuseppe Crespi, Franco Guzzetti, Lionella Scazzosi, Piergiorgio Vitillo
    PhD Candidates: Bernardini, Campioli, Lux, Marotta, Pettorruso, Wang Peixuan, Zreika
  • Milestone Session 5.1 - History, technology and management of cultural heritage
    15/10/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Daniele Fanzini; Co-chair: Maria Pompeiana Iarossi; Commission members: Cristiana Achille, Isabella Balestrieri, Elisa Boeri, Fabrizio Leonforte, Maria Cristina Loi, Sonia Pistidda, Elisabetta Rosina
    PhD Candidates: Hu Xueqing, Lopez, Mauri, Qin Ling, Rossi, Brusa (DAStU)
  • Milestone Session 5.2 - Processes and Policies for the enhancement of cultural heritage
    15/10/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valeria Pracchi; Co-chair: Luigi Barazzetti; Commission members: Giuliana Cardani, Nora Lombardini, Maurizio Meriggi, Angela Pavesi, Giovanni Perucca, Arianna Rossi, Antonella Saisi, Marco Scaioni
    PhD Candidates: Fuligni, Ma Dongqing, Ma Qingfeng, Pentimalli, Rajabi, Turksezer, Galli, Liu Shiqi, Cadamuro (DAStU)
  • Milestone Session 5.3 - 3D digitalization of Cultural Heritage
    12/10/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Daniela Oreni; Commission members: Andrea Adami, Raffaella Brumana, Lorenzo Cantini, Stefano Della Torre, Luisa Ferro, Luigi Fregonese, Christian Campanella
    PhD Candidates: Benelli, Biolo, Jovanovic, Pasqui, Treccani

SUMMER MILESTONES 2021 SUMMER MILESTONES 2021

Summer Milestones July 2021


The Summer Milestones 2021 will be held on 2 July 2021 in distance mode (Microsoft Teams).

  • Milestone Session 1 - Architecture, innovative technology and risk
    02/07/2021 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Marco Valente; Co-chair: Nerantzia Tzortzi
    Committee members: Carlo Andrea Castiglioni, Pietro Crespi, Laura Pezzetti, Massimo Tadi
    PhD Candidates: Abdel Sabour, Chierici, Golemaj, Hasbini, Zhang Yu
  • Milestone Session 2 - Digital, energy and technological transformation for the built environment and the construction industry
    02/07/2021 - 14:00 -  in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Andrea Caragliu; Co-chair: Matteo Ruta
    Committee members: Luigi Barazzetti, Sara Cattaneo, Giuliano Dall'O', Graziano Salvalai, Andrea Tartaglia
    PhD Candidates: Mahecha Zambrano, Montera, Perfetti, Pozzi

SPRING MILESTONES 2021 SPRING MILESTONES 2021

The Spring Milestones 2021 will take place online from 12 to 23 April 2021

Downloadable documents:

  • Milestone Session 1.1 - Landscape and public spaces
    22/04/2021 - 13:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Martina Landsberger; Co-chair: Elisa Boeri; Committee members: Francesca Belloni, Micaela Bordin, Domenico Chizzoniti, Angelo Lorenzi, Elvio Manganaro, Luca Monica, Cristina Pallini, Laura Pezzetti
    PhD Candidates: Aiello, Boca, Liu Qian, Liu Yiran, Malabarba, Zhao Dongqi
  • Milestone Session 1.2 - Architecture and historical settlements
    13/04/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Francesca Bonfante; Co-chair: Chiara Baglione; Committee members: Paola Nella Branduini, Domenico Chizzoniti, Massimo Ferrari, Fausta Fiorillo
    PhD Candidates: Batkova, Ghetti, Marcolini, Martinazzo
  • Milestone Session 1.3 - Sport and Health environment
    20/04/2021 - 9:15 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Oscar Bellini; Co-chair: Maddalena Buffoli; Committee members: Stefano Capolongo, Alberto Celani, Angela Pavesi, Giovanni Perucca, Piero Poggioli, Valentina Puglisi, Andrea Rebecchi, Alberto Speroni, Maria Pilar Vettori
    PhD Candidates: Battaglia, Cognigni, Mangili, Morganti, Ogut, Perego, Sun Tianzhi
  • Milestone Session 1.4 - Urban and Rural spaces
    19/04/2021 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Michele Caja; Co-chair: Marzia Morena; Committee members: Federico Acuto, Domenico Chizzoniti, Maurizio Meriggi, Elena Mussinelli, Sara Protasoni, Lionella Scazzosi
    PhD Candidates: Abdel Sabour, Hassan, Lin Mao, Lu Hang, Miao Siqi
  • Milestone Session 1.5 - Quality of spaces
    21/04/2021 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Daglio; Co-chair: Enrico De Angelis; Committee members: Giulio Barazzetta, Emilio Faroldi, Ilaria Oberti, Chiara Tagliaro, Cinzia Talamo, Claudia Tinazzi
    PhD Candidates: Gullace, Migliore, Vignati, Wolusmal
  • Milestone Session 2.1 - BIM in the construction industry
    12/04/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Matteo Ruta; Co-chair: Bruno Daniotti; Committee members: Lorenzo Mussone, Alberto Pavan, Pierpaolo Ruttico
    PhD Candidates: Garramone, Guzzoni, Meschini, Pattini
  • Milestone Session 2.2 - BIM applications and digital twin
    23/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Mario Dejaco; Co-chair: Francesco Pittau; Committee members: Fabrizio Banfi, Luciano Baresi, Franco Guzzetti, Ingrid Paoletti, Lidia Pinti
    PhD Candidates: Al-Azri, Di Santo, Mannino, Pellegrini, Signorini
  • Milestone Session 2.3 - Digitalization process and Artificial Intelligence
    14/04/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Fulvio Re Cecconi; Co-chair: Cristiana Achille; Committee members: Luigi Barazzetti, Branka Cuca, Piero Fraternali, Maria Pompeiana Iarossi, Mattia Previtali, Pierpaolo Ruttico
    PhD Candidates: Cao Yuwei, Khodabakhshian, Pili, Rampini, Santacroce, Teruggi
  • Milestone Session 2.4 - Digital & technological creativity
    16/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Gianandrea Ciaramella; Co-chair: Andrea Caragliu; Committee members: Roberta Capello, Matteo Fiori, Camilla Lenzi, Massimiliano Nastri, Alberto Pavan
    PhD Candidates: Corsi, Dellisanti, Laffi, Locatelli, Miranda Poggys, Pomè, Sadeh
  • Milestone Session 2.5 - Smart technologies for the construction industry
    21/04/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Andrea Tartaglia; Co-chair: Andrea Mainini; Committee members: Giuliano Dall'O', Matteo Gambaro, Elisabetta Ginelli, Gabriele Masera, Ingrid Paoletti
    PhD Candidates: Aljumaa Aldakheel, Cucuzza, D'Alessandro, Dragoljevic, Pozzi, Yalcinsoy
  • Milestone Session 3.1 - Structural Mechanics and mechanics of materials
    12/04/2021 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valter Carvelli; Co-chair: Francesco Calvetti; Committee members: Pietro Giuseppe Crespi, Giulia Fava, Marco Andrea Pisani
    PhD Candidates: Fortini, Kamel, Mohajer, Scacco
  • Milestone Session 3.2 - Advanced materials & components for architecture
    20/04/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Graziano Salvalai; Co-chair: Alessandra Zanelli; Committee members: Antonio Capsoni, Matteo Fiori, Angelo Lucchini, Massimiliano Nastri, Tiziana Poli
    PhD Candidates: Dede, Di Labbio, Marsaglia, Pastori, Scrinzi
  • Milestone Session 3.3 - Textile and membrane structures
    16/04/2021 - 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Nerantzia Tzortzi; Co-chair: Carol Monticelli; Committee members: Roberto Bolici, Paolo Oliaro, Ingrid Paoletti, Matteo Ruta, Alessandra Zanelli
    PhD Candidates: Andriasyan, Anishchenko, Di Bitonto, Giglio
  • Milestone Session 3.4 - Modelling and Design of E2B Environment
    13/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Paola Caputo; Committee members: Teresa Blazquez De Pineda, Fabrizio Leonforte, Enrico Sergio Mazzucchelli
    PhD Candidates: Belliardi, Ferla, Gholamzadehmir, Li Qingxiang, Litardo Mosquera, Miglioli, Procaccini, Zoghi
  • Milestone Session 3.5 - Environmental, Economical & Social Sustainability
    14/04/2021 - 9:15 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Malighetti; Co-chair: Monica Lavagna; Committee members: Rajendra Adhikari, Andrea Campioli, Enrico De Angelis, Simone Ferrari, Giuliana Iannaccone, Massimo Tadi
    PhD Candidates: Adali, Amini Toosi, Augello, Carcassi, Caroli, Santus
  • Milestone Session 3.6 - Advanced materials & innovative structural systems
    23/04/2021 - 15:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Pierluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Gabriele Milani; Committee members: Carlo Andrea Castiglioni, Carlo Poggi
    PhD Candidates: Grillanda, He Fengzhen, Menghini, Yuan Yu
  • Milestone Session 4.1 - Risk mitigation
    15/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Co-chair: Marco Valente; Committee members: Massimiliano Bocciarelli, Claudio Chesi, Carmelo Gentile, Alper Kanyilmaz, Maria Giuseppina Limongelli, Maria Adelaide Parisi, Virginio Quaglini
    PhD Candidates: Bruschi, Giordano, Guo Kai, Kondratenko, Papa, Pianese, Vafa, Venturi, Wang Guodong
  • Milestone Session 4.2 - Risk analysis/assessment
    22/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Sara Cattaneo; Co-chair: Scira Menoni; Committee members: Riccardo Canella, Giuliano Dall'O', Mattia Previtali, Cinzia Talamo
    PhD Candidates: Bernardini, Campioli, Lux, Marotta, Pettorruso, Wang Peixuan, Zreika
  • Milestone Session 5.1 - History, technology and management of cultural heritage
    23/04/2021 - 9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Daniele Fanzini; Committee members: Cristiana Achille, Isabella Balestrieri, Elisa Boeri, Federico Bucci, Fabrizio Leonforte, Maria Cristina Loi, Sonia Pistidda, Elisabetta Rosina
    PhD Candidates: Hu Xueqing, Lopez, Mauri, Qin, Rossi, Xue Tian
  • Milestone Session 5.2a - Processes and Policies for the enhancement of cultural heritage
    14/04/2021 - 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valeria Pracchi; Co-chair: Marco Scaioni; Committee members: Giuliana Cardani, Silvia Cerisola, Stefano Della Torre, Maria Giuseppina Limongelli, Nora Lombardini, Maurizio Meriggi, Alessandra Oppio, Angela Pavesi, Elisa Panzera, Giovanni Perucca, Annalisa Rossi, Antonella Saisi, Riccardo Valente
    PhD Candidates: Brusa, Fuligni, Ma Dongqing, Ma Qingfeng, Pentimalli, Rajabi, Turksezer
  • Milestone Session 5.2b - Processes and Policies for the enhancement of cultural heritage
    14/04/2021 - 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valeria Pracchi; Co-chair: Marco Scaioni; Committee members: Giuliana Cardani, Silvia Cerisola, Stefano Della Torre, Maria Giuseppina Limongelli, Nora Lombardini, Maurizio Meriggi, Alessandra Oppio, Angela Pavesi, Elisa Panzera, Giovanni Perucca, Annalisa Rossi, Antonella Saisi, Riccardo Valente
    PhD Candidates: Cadamuro Morgante, Galli, Liu Shiqi
  • Milestone Session 5.3 - 3D digitalization of Cultural Heritage
    12/04/2021 - 8:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Daniela Oreni; Committee members: Andrea Adami, Elisa Boeri, Raffaella Brumana, Lorenzo Cantini, Stefano Della Torre, Francesco Fassi, Luisa Ferro, Luigi Fregonese, Mattia Previtali, Marco Scaioni
    PhD Candidates: Benelli, Biolo, Jovanovic, Pasqui, Rosignoli, Treccani

WINTER MILESTONES 2021 WINTER MILESTONES 2021

 

The Winter Milestones will take place online on 14 and 15 January 2021

  • Milestone Session 1 - 14/01/2021 - H. 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Marco Valente; Co-chair: Francesco Calvetti, Tommaso D'Antino; Committee members: Carvelli, Fava, Kanyilmaz, Menoni, Ruta
    PhD Candidates: Al-lami, Borlenghi, Chierici, Tateo, Zorzato
  • Milestone Session 2 - 15/01/2021 - H. 14:15 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Malighetti; Co-chair: Claudio Del Pero, Paola Caputo; Committee members: Adhikari, Iannaccone
    PhD Candidates: Mahecha Zambrano, Miglioli, Montera
  • Milestone Session 3 - 14/01/2021 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Lionella Scazzosi, Michele Caja; Committee members: Belloni, Boeri, Lorenzi, Neri, Pallini, Pracchi
    PhD Candidates: Fioretto, Konsta, Margione, Menici, Salihbegovic, Zhang
  • Milestone Session 4 - 14/01/2021 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Alessandra Zanelli; Co-chair: Sara Cattaneo, Maddalena Buffoli; Committee members: Bellini, Lupica, Protasoni
    PhD Candidates: Fortini, Golemaj, Grassi, Hasbini

MILESTONE ZERO MILESTONE ZERO

Milestones ZERO - 36° Cycle PhD Students


The Milestone ZERO for the new PhD Students of the 36° Cycle will take place online on 12 November 2020 at 14:30.
To join the online Milestone ZERO click here

Instructions for Milestone ZERO 2020
Template of the Milestone ZERO Presentation
Please upload your Mileztone ZERO Presentation here

Milestone ZERO Schedule


Session A - Research Line 1 - H14:30 - 15:30 - Chairs: Tzortzi
Seyma Adali, Yuliia Batkova, Stefania Campioli, Marta Cognigni, Alberto Malabarba, Silvia Mangili, Francesco Martinazzo, Giulia Vignati, Ozge Ogut, Sun Tianzhi, Liu Yiran

Session B - Research Lines 2-3 - H15:40 - 17:00 - Chairs: Valente
Pietro Corsi, Ania Khodabakhshian, Alex Miranda Poggys, Martina Signorini, Milad Zoghi, Alice Paola Pomè, Andrea Augello, Nicole Di Santo, Mahmoud Mohamed Ali Kamel, Jaqueline Estefania Litardo Mosquera, Valeria Marsaglia, Giulia Procaccini, Maria Giovanna Di Bitonto, Sofia Pastori, Yuan Yu

Session C - Research Lines 4-5 - H17:10 - 18:20 - Chairs: Cattaneo
Tommaso Papa, Giorgia Venturi, Aleksei Kondratenko, Maria Stella Lux, Gaetano Pianese, Navid Vafa, Kai Guo, Serena Benelli, Dina Jovanovic, Andrea Pasqui, Anna Maria Pentimalli Biscaretti Di Ruffia, Federica Fuligni, Hu Xueqing

October Milestones 2020 October Milestones 2020

Quik Guides (for ABC-PhD Students)

  1. ABCPhD_IntroOctoberMilestones2020
  2. ABC-PhD Candidates Milestones Instructions 3.2
  3. ABCPhD_IntroSpringMilestones2020

Evaluation guidelines and templates (for Supervisors and Tutors)

  1. ABCPhD_OctoberMilestones2020coordinatori
  2. Istruzioni per le valutazioni - October Milestone 2020
  3. Scheda Valutazione EoY 2020
  4. Scheda Valutazione FEA 2020

 

October Milestones: 12-16 October 2020

 

Thematic Working Group 1 - Advanced Construction Materials and Innovative Building Technologies

  • Milestone Session 1.1 - 14/10/2020 - H. 11:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Pierluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Francesco Calvetti; Committee Members: Bernuzzi, Bocciarelli, D'Antino, Fava
    PhD Candidates: Al-Lami, Calabrese, Calderón Díaz, Fortini, Mohajer, Scacco
  • Milestone Session 1.2 - 13/10/2020 - H. 14:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Valter Carvelli; Co-chair: Matteo Ruta; Committee Members: Bolici, Caputo, Lucchini, Malighetti, Masera, Paoletti, Tzortzi, Valente, Zanelli
    PhD Candidates: Cucuzza, Dede, Di Labbio, Giglio, Scrinzi, Tateo

Thematic Working Group 2 - Energy and Environmental Efficient Buildings (E3B

  • Milestone Session 2.1 - 15/10/2020 - H.9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Graziano Salvalai; Committee Members: Branduini, Caputo, Caragliu, Gambaro, Leonforte, Poli
    PhD Candidates: Belliardi, Ferla, Gholamzadehmir, Li Qingxiang, Mauri, Sheikh Mohammadi Khamseh
  • Milestone Session 2.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 9:15 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Malighetti; Co-chair: Monica Lavagna; Committee Members: Adhikari, De Angelis, Ferrari S., Iannaccone, Monticelli, Pittau
    PhD Candidates: Aljumaa Aldakheel, Amini Toosi, Carcassi, Caroli, Fawzy M A Hassan

Thematic Working Group 3 - Risk Prevention and Emergency Management

  • Milestone Session 3.1 - 12/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Co-chair: Scira Menoni; Committee Members: Colombi, Crespi, Gentile, Parisi, Pisani, Poggi
    PhD Candidates: Grillanda, Menghini, Pettorruso, Turksezer, Wang Peixuan, Zouaoui
  • Milestone Session 3.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Alessandra Zanelli; Co-chair: Sara Cattaneo; Committee Members: Bellini, Calvetti, Campioli, Castiglioni, Chesi, Milani, Mussinelli, Parisi
    PhD Candidates: Bernardini, Borlenghi, Bruschi, Giordano, He Fengzhen, Pozzi, Ruccolo, Wang Guodong

Thematic Working Group 4 - Architecture and Urban Design

  • Milestone Session 4.1 - 13/10/2020 - H. 10:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Federico Bucci; Co-chair: Laura Pezzetti; Committee Members: Bellini, Bordin, Caja, Ciaramella, Fanzini, Lorenzi, Meriggi, Monica, Pallini, Tzortzi
    PhD Candidates: Li Kun, Liu Qian, Ma Qingfeng, Margione, Venturini, Zhang Yu, Zhao Dongqi
  • Milestone Session 4.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 10:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Francesca Bonfante; Co-chair: Andrea Tartaglia; Committee Members: Caja, Dulio, Fiorillo, Lorenzi, Neri, Puglisi
    PhD Candidates: Ghetti, Lecci, Lopez, Marcolini, Rossi, Santacroce, Wang Qi, Xue Tian

Thematic Working Group 5 - Complex Buildings

  • Milestone Session 5.1 - 13/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Marzia Morena; Co-chair: Chiara Baglione; Committee Members: Belloni, Buffoli, Caja, Ferretti, Landsberger, Mazzucchelli, Rebecchi, Vettori
    PhD Candidates: Abdel Sabour, Battaglia, Morganti, Mosca, Perego, Salihbegovic, Stanga, Zammataro

Thematic Working Group 6 - Preservation and Enhancement of Built Heritage

  • Milestone Session 6.1 - 15/10/2020 - H. 14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair
    : Valeria Pracchi; Co-chair: Domenico Chizzoniti; Committee Members: Bellini, Fregonese, Lombardini, Pallini, Rosina, Tzortzi
    PhD Candidates: Galli, Konsta, Lin Mao, Lu Hang, Qin Ling, Rajabi
  • Milestone Session 6.2 - 15/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Corinna Rossi; Co-chair: Stefano Della Torre; Committee Members: Cardani, Fanzini, Ferro, Pracchi, Saisi, Scaioni
    PhD Candidates: Fioretto, Menici, Liu Shiqi, Ma Dongqing, Rosignoli, Zreika

Thematic Working Group 7 - ICT and Smart Construction

  • Milestone Session 7.1 - 13/10/2020 - H.14:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Fulvio Re Cecconi; Co-chair: Daniela Oreni; Committee Members: Banfi, Baresi, Daniotti, Masera, Oberti, Previtali, Ruta, Scazzosi
    PhD Candidates: Biolo, D'Alessandro, Garramone, Guzzoni, Mannino, Masseroni, Pattini, Pili
  • Milestone Session 7.2 - 14/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Marco Scaioni; Co-chair: Sonia Lupica; Committee Members: Adami, Barazzetti, Bolognesi, Fassi, Pavan, Re Cecconi, Trani, Villa
    PhD Candidates: Campi, Cao Yuwei, Elagiry, Meschini, Pellegrini, Perfetti, Rampini, Teruggi, Treccani
  • Milestone Session 7.3 - 16/10/2020 - H. 9:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Laura Daglio; Co-chair: Andrea Mainini; Committee Members: Bellintani, Cuca, Fanzini, Ginelli, Longoni, Masera, Monticelli
    PhD Candidates: Al-Azri, Anishchenko, Dragoljevic, Grassi, Marotta, Pagnacco, Zheliazkova

Thematic Working Group 8 - Economy and built environment management

  • Milestone Session 8.1 - 15/10/2020 - H.9:30 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Oscar Bellini; Co-chair: Andrea Caragliu; Committee Members: Buffoli, Dejaco, Ferretti, Fiori, Pavesi, Protasoni, Tartaglia
    PhD Candidates: Brambilla, Miao Siqi, Migliore, Rota, Sadeh, Wolusmal
  • Milestone Session 8.2 - 16/10/2020 - H. 8:00 - in distance mode (click here to participate)
    Chair: Julia Tzortzi; Co-chair: Andrea Ciaramella; Committee Members: Lenzi, Oppio, Pavan, Perucca, Talamo
    PhD Candidates: Cadamuro Morgante, Dellisanti, Gullace, Laffi, Locatelli, Panzera, Yalcinsoy

SUMMER MILESTONE 2020 SUMMER MILESTONE 2020

Summer Milestone Schedule - 13 July 2020


The Summer Milestones 2020 will be held on 13 July 2020 in distance mode (Microsoft Teams).

  • Milestone Session 1 - 13/07/2020 - H. 14:00
    Chair
    : Claudio Del Pero; Co-chair: Graziano Salvalai; Involved professors: Andera Mainini, Fabrizio Leonforte, Maurizio Meriggi, Fabrizio Banfi
    PhD Candidates: D'Alessandro, Hasbini, Mahecha Zambrano, Miglioli, Montera
  • Milestone Session 2 - 13/07/2020 - H. 14:00
    Chair
    : Pierluigi Colombi; Co-chair: Tommaso D'Antino; Involved professors: Marco Valente, Giulia Fava
    PhD Candidates: Chierici, Golemaj, Zorzato